2013-2014 CLASS SCHEDULES

MONROE

MONDAY
4:00 5:00 3/4 yr old Pre-K - Ballet, Tap, Tumbling
4:00 - 6:00 Grades 3 & 4 - Ballet, Tap, Jazz
5:00 - 7:00 Grades 5 & 6 - Ballet, Tap, Jazz
6:00 - 8:30 Grades 6 - 8 - Ballet, Tap, Jazz
7:15 - 9:45 Advanced - Ballet, Contemporary

TUESDAY
3:45 4:45 3/4 yr old Pre-K - Ballet, Tap, Tumbling
4:15 - 5:30 Kindergarten - Ballet, Tap, Pre-Jazz
4:45 - 5:45 3/4 yr old Pre-K - Ballet, Tap, Tumbling
5:15 - 6:45 Grade 2 - Ballet, Tap, Jazz
6:00 - 8:00 Grades 3 & 4 - Ballet, Tap, Jazz
7:00 - 9:30 Teen - Ballet, Tap, Jazz
8:00 - 9:00 Adult - Hip Hop

WEDNESDAY
2:00 2:45 Mommy and Me
4:00 5:30 Grade 1 - Ballet, Tap, Jazz
4:30 - 5:45 Pointe / Extra Ballet
5:45 - 6:45 Performing Company
5:30 - 6:30 4 yr old Pre-School - Ballet, Tap, Tumbling
6:30 - 7:30 3 yr old Pre-School - Ballet, Tap, Tumbling
6:45 - 9:15 Advanced - Ballet & Jazz
7:30 - 8:30 Adult - Ballet

THURSDAY
3:45 5:30 Grades 2 & 3 - Ballet, Tap, Jazz
4:30 - 5:30 Extra Ballet
5:30 - 6:30 Performing Company
6:30 - 7:45 Kindergarten & Grade 1 - Ballet, Tap, Pre-Jazz
6:30 - 7:30 Extra Ballet
7:30 - 8:30 Performing Company
7:30 - 9:45 Advanced - Ballet & Rehearsals

FRIDAY
4:00 5:00 Extra Ballet I
4:15 - 5:15 Extra Ballet II
5:00 - 5:45 Hip Hop I
5:15 - 6:00 Hip Hop II
5:45 - 6:30 Hip Hop I


CALHOUN


MONDAY
4:00 - 5:30 Grades 1 & 2 - Ballet, Tap, Jazz
5:30 - 6:30 3 yr old Pre-K - Ballet, Tap, Tumbling

TUESDAY
4:00 5:15 Kindergarten - Ballet, Tap, Pre-Jazz
5:15 - 6:15 4 yr old Pre-K - Ballet, Tap, Tumbling
*6:15 - 8:45 Grades 5-7 - Ballet, Tap, Jazz
OR
*6:15 7:45 Grades 1 & 2 - Ballet, Tap, Jazz

THURSDAY
3:45 - 4:45 3/4 yr old Pre-K - Ballet, Tap, Tumbling
4:45 6:45 Grades 3 & 4 - Ballet, Tap, Jazz
*6:45 - 8:45 Grades 5 - 7 - Ballet, Tap, Jazz
OR
*6:45 8:15 Grades 1 & 2 - Ballet, Tap, Jazz

RUSTON

MONDAY
2:45 - 3:45 3/4 Yr Pre-School - Ballet, Tap, Tumbling
3:45 - 5:15 Grade 2 - Ballet, Tap, Jazz
5:15 - 6:15 4 yr old Pre-K - Ballet, Tap, Tumbling
6:15 - 7:30 Kindergarten - Ballet, Tap, Pre-Jazz
7:30 - 9:45 Jr. High - Ballet, Tap, Jazz

TUESDAY
3:45 - 5:45 Grades 3/4 - Ballet, Tap, Jazz
5:45 - 7:45 Grades 5/6 - Ballet, Tap, Jazz
7:45 - 9:45 Advanced - Pointe/Jazz

WEDNESDAY
3:00 - 4:00 3/4 yr old Pre-K - Ballet, Tap, Tumbling
4:00 - 5:15 Kindergarten - Ballet, Tap, Pre-Jazz
5:15 6:45 Grade 1/2 - Ballet, Tap, Jazz
6:45 7:45 3/4 Yr old Pre-K - Ballet, Tap, Tumbling
7:45 - 9:30 Performing Company

THURSDAY
2:00 - 2:45 18 - 30 month - Mommy & Me
2:45 - 3:45 3/4 Yr. Old Pre-K - Ballet, Tap, Tumbling
3:45 - 5:15 Grade 1 - Ballet, Tap, Jazz
5:15 - 7:15 Grade 3 - Ballet, Tap, Jazz
7:15 - 8:30 Intermediate Pointe
8:30 - 9:30 Intermediate Jazz/Hip Hop


FRIDAY
4:00 - 5:00 Intermediate Ballet
5:00 - 6:00 Intermediate Jazz/Hip Hop

To Be Announced: Adult Class - Ballet or Hip Hop


STERLINGTON


MONDAY
4:00 - 5:30 Grades 1 & 2 - Ballet, Tap, Jazz
5:30 - 6:30 3 yr old Pre-K - Ballet, Tap, Tumbling
6:30 - 7:45 Kindergarten - Ballet, Tap, Pre-Jazz

TUESDAY
4:00 - 5:00 3/4 yr old Pre-K - Ballet, Tap, Tumbling
5:00 - 6:00 3/4 yr old Pre-K - Ballet, Tap, Tumbling
6:00 - 8:00 Grades 3 & 4 - Ballet, Tap, Jazz
8:00 - 8:45 Hip Hop


OAK GROVE


MONDAY
3:45 - 5:15 Grades 2-4 - Ballet, Tap, Jazz
5:15 - 6:45 Kindergarten & Grade 1 - Ballet, Tap, Pre-Jazz
6:45 - 7:45 3 & 4 yr old Pre-K - Ballet, Tap, Tumbling
7:45 - 9:45 Grades 5+ - Ballet, Tap, Jazz